Reyn Spooner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Reyn Spooner General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of branded island and surf inspired apparel. The company designs, licenses and distributes a collection of high-quality apparel, including printed dress shirts and casual sportswear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spooners of Waikik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Parent Company
Aloha Brands
Primary Office
  • 851 Fort Street Mall
  • Suite 100
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reyn Spooner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reyn Spooner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reyn Spooner Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynne Koplin Chief Executive Officer
Kirk Hubbard III President
Tim McCullough Chief Design Officer
Reynolds McCullough Co-Founder
Ruth Spooner Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reyn Spooner Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Reyn Spooner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reyn Spooner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reyn Spooner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial