Aurum Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Aurum Technology General Information

Description

Provider of information technology products and services. The company offers data processing, ATM processing, check processing, and e-business services to community-based and mid-tier financial institutions throughout the United States. It provides a wide variety of IT products and services to financial institutions. The company also offers electronic business services, branch automation, data warehousing, internet banking, bill payment, network management, and third-party systems integration. It provides outsourced technology services to over 1,100 community banks.

Contact Information

Website
www.aurumtg.com
Formerly Known As
EDS (Community Banking Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 2701 West Plano Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Plano, TX 75075
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurum Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurum Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurum Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Scaff Chief Financial Officer & Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aurum Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurum Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurum Technology Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Computer Consultants 30-Apr-2003 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 0000
Data Dimensions (Florida) 22-Oct-2001 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Morningside Corporation 24-Jul-2001 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Midway Data Center 13-Jul-2001 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
GFS Holdings 16-Jan-2001 Buyout/LBO 0000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 0000
To view Aurum Technology’s complete investments history, request access »

Aurum Technology FAQs

  • When was Aurum Technology founded?

    Aurum Technology was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Aurum Technology headquartered?

    Aurum Technology is headquartered in Plano, TX.

  • What industry is Aurum Technology in?

    Aurum Technology’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Aurum Technology a private or public company?

    Aurum Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aurum Technology?

    The current valuation of Aurum Technology is 00000.

  • What is Aurum Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aurum Technology is 000000.

  • Who are Aurum Technology’s investors?

    Peachtree Equity Partners, Silver Oak Services Partners, and Willis Stein & Partners have invested in Aurum Technology.

  • When was Aurum Technology acquired?

    Aurum Technology was acquired on 11-Mar-2004.

  • Who acquired Aurum Technology?

    Aurum Technology was acquired by Fidelity National Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »