Instant Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 5

Instant Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of kitchenware products intended to meet the lifestyle needs of modern homes around the world. The company merges technology with evolving consumer trends to manufacture kitchen and household tools under the brand names Corelle, Pyrex, CorningWare and Snapware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corning Consumer Products, World Kitchen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 9525 Bryn Mawr Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States

Instant Brands Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instant Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instant Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instant Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of kitchenware products intended to meet the lifestyle needs of modern homes around the world. The company
Household Appliances
Rosemont, IL
1,113 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00

00000 00

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
0000 00000000000
Bristol, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
0000000000000000000000
Chateauroux, France
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Instant Brands Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lenox Corporation Private Equity-Backed Bristol, PA 000 000000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Chateauroux, France 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Instant Brands Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Hewitt Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Bill Hess Chief Operating Officer
Cathy Landman JD Chief Legal and Human Resources Officer
Andrew Warburton Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
Deborah Paskin JD Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Instant Brands Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00 Cornell Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Cornell Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Cornell Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Instant Brands Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Instant Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Instant Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instant Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instant Brands Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 04-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000000 000000
00000000 31-Dec-2010 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 22-Oct-1999 0000000000 00000 Other Consumer Durables
0000 00000 09-Sep-1999 000000000000000000 00000 Other Consumer Durables
OXO International 30-Oct-1992 Merger/Acquisition Household Appliances
To view Instant Brands’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Instant Brands Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000000 30-Oct-1992 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Instant Brands’s complete exits history, request access »