Hubtown Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 532799

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 13

  • Share Price
  • $0.79
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hubtown General Information

Description

Hubtown Ltd is an India-based real estate company. It is engaged in the real estate business of construction and development of Residential and Commercial Premises, Building Operate Transfer (BOT) Projects, and others. Geographically, it operates only in India. Some of its projects include Hubtown Solaris; 25 South; Hubtown Greenwoods; Hubtown Northstar; Hubtown Celeste; Hubtown Premiere Residencies; Hubtown Hillcrest; and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akruti City Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Ramakrishna Chemburkar Marg
  • Next to Fine Arts Society,Postal Colony, Chembur
  • Mumbai, Maharastra 400071
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubtown Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.79 $0.75 $0.35 - $0.81 76.3M 22.7K $0.08

Hubtown Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 65,891 55,419 16,801 (14,505)
Revenue 34,475 36,341 22,972 32,187
EBITDA 11,432 9,232 (6,908) (7,225)
Net Income 5,666 3,799 (17,235) (16,346)
Total Assets 548,615 620,082 602,697
Total Debt 0 114,831 103,449 119,379
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hubtown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hubtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hubtown Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vyomesh Shah Managing Director Promoter, Executive
Hemant Shah Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hubtown Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Hubtown Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Hubtown Managing Director Promoter, Executive 000 0000
To view Hubtown’s complete board members history, request access »

Hubtown Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hubtown Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 21-Jan-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
00000 0000000 13-Mar-2019 0000000000 0000.00 Other Commercial Services
0000 00000000 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000000 0000 29-Nov-2014 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Joynest Premises 15-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hubtown Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Automotive Navi Mumbai, India 0000
To view Hubtown’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hubtown Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hubtown’s complete exits history, request access »