UPF Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

UPF Services General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced services to lending institutions. The company provides lending institutions with a cost effective means of flood determination, real estate tax tracking, reconveyance & uniform commercial code services. It serves hundreds of banks, credit unions, appraisal companies, mortgage lending conglomerates and finance companies. It offers an expanded product offering that includes tax service, flood hazard determinations, life of loan tracking, market valuations, site surveys and reconveyance processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UPF Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Chronos Solutions
Primary Office
  • 12410 Mirabeau Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Spokane Valley, WA 99216
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UPF Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UPF Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UPF Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced services to lending institutions. The company provides lending institutions with a cost effective
Other Financial Services
Spokane Valley, WA
27 As of 2016
000000&0

000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000

0000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UPF Services Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JLL Corporation Chicago, IL 00000
0000000 (000) Corporation New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

UPF Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UPF Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UPF Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial