VEDCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

VEDCO General Information

Description

Provider of field services to the coal-mining sector. The company, through its subsidiary provides outsourced drilling and blasting services to surface coal-mining companies that enables it clients to maximize profits and increase production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virginia Drilling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1198
  • 1793 Dry From Road
  • Vansant, VA 24656
  • United States
+1 (276) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VEDCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VEDCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VEDCO Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Virlo Stiltner President & Founder
Kevin Staton Chief Financial Officer
Virlo James Stiltner Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »