Collins Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,432
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CKF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $7.97
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Collins Foods General Information

Description

Collins Foods Ltd is engaged in the operation, management, and administration of restaurants. The company reportable segments are KFC Restaurants Australia, KFC Restaurants Europe, Taco Bell Restaurants, and Other, of which the majority of its revenue comes from KFC Restaurants Australia. The Group also operates KFC restaurants in the Netherlands and Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worldwide Restaurant Concepts, Sizzler International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 286
  • Lutwyche
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4030
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collins Foods Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.97 $8.14 $6.57 - $10.03 $930M 117M 449K $0.21

Collins Foods Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 1,474,933 1,474,933 949,594 761,542
Revenue 775,728 775,728 661,661 652,846
EBITDA 127,149 127,149 111,614 77,877
Net Income 23,979 23,979 21,070 28,332
Total Assets 897,302 897,302 775,173 530,812
Total Debt 518,521 518,521 463,449 205,474
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Collins Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collins Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collins Foods Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Maxwell Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Nigel Williams Group Chief Financial Officer
Dawn Linaker Chief People Officer
John Hands Chief Supply Officer
Kevin Perkins Executive Director & Board Member
To view Collins Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Collins Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Collins Foods Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Collins Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Collins Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Collins Foods Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000! 000000 (00 00 09-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
000 00000000000 (0 27-Mar-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
000! 000000 (00 00 01-Jan-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
0000 00000 15-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products 00000 0000000
Chrikim, Skeeter Wright and Geoff Wright (13 KFC Restaurants) 19-May-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Collins Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Food Products Lutwyche, Australia
To view Collins Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Collins Foods Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 & 00000'0 25-May-2000 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
To view Collins Foods’s complete exits history, request access »