Lakeland Regional Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1905

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lakeland Regional Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of psychiatric services. The company has three acute units, a twenty-bed children's unit, a twenty-bed coed adolescent unit, and a twenty-bed male adolescent unit which serves behavioral and juvenile sexual offender populations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Springfield Baptist Hospital, Springfield Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Corporate Office
  • 440 South Market
  • Springfield, MO 65806
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakeland Regional Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakeland Regional Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakeland Regional Hospital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Rick Crump Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lakeland Regional Hospital FAQs

  • When was Lakeland Regional Hospital founded?

    Lakeland Regional Hospital was founded in 1905.

  • Where is Lakeland Regional Hospital headquartered?

    Lakeland Regional Hospital is headquartered in Springfield, MO.

  • What industry is Lakeland Regional Hospital in?

    Lakeland Regional Hospital’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Lakeland Regional Hospital a private or public company?

    Lakeland Regional Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is Lakeland Regional Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lakeland Regional Hospital is 000000.

  • When was Lakeland Regional Hospital acquired?

    Lakeland Regional Hospital was acquired on 28-Apr-1997.

  • Who acquired Lakeland Regional Hospital?

    Lakeland Regional Hospital was acquired by Youth and Family Centered Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »