Crossroads Community Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crossroads Community Hospital General Information

Description

A 47-bed facility operating in Mount Vernon, Illinois. The company offers allergy and immunology, anesthesiology, anti-coagulation, endoscopy, brain tumor treatment, cardiovascular and thoracic surgery, cardiovascular medicine, chronic obstructive pulmonary, colon and rectal surgery, cosmetic surgery, dermatology, dialysis and emergency medicine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crossroads Regional Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 8 Doctors Park Road
  • Mount Vernon, IL 62864
  • United States
+1 (618) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crossroads Community Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crossroads Community Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crossroads Community Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ram Yarramanens Chief Financial Officer
Michael Parker Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crossroads Community Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crossroads Community Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial