Lycka Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Lycka General Information

Description

Producer of food products intended to make and distribute healthy and environment-friendly products. The company's products include granola, chia bowl, chocolates, snacks, ice creams that are made with local ingredients, enabling customers to buy fresh and healthy food at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.lycka.bio
Formerly Known As
purefood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Hoheluftchausee 95
  • 20253 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lycka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 08-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 20-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2014 $260K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Apr-2014 $260K $260K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lycka’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lycka Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felix Leonhardt Co-Founder & Managing Director
Johannes Nass Co-Founder
Kaja Ringert Co-Founder
Stella Peters Co-Founder
Anton Kersten Head of Operation & Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lycka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lycka Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
STS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HEC Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Wolfman.One Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lycka’s complete investors history, request access »

Lycka Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 16-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Beverages 00000 000000000
To view Lycka’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lycka Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Beverages Elmshorn, Germany 0000
To view Lycka’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »