Hostworks Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hostworks Group General Information

Description

Provider of managed cloud hosting services intended to create and manage innovative information technology tools. The company's services offers cloud computing, high performance computing, public, private and hybrid cloud hosting, cyber security, virtual work space and big data analytics, enabling its clients to better predict risks on the basis of more accurate estimates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISEC LIMITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 340 Findon Road
  • Kidman Park
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5025
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hostworks Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hostworks Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hostworks Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed cloud hosting services intended to create and manage innovative information technology tools. The co
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Adelaide, Australia
42 As of 2007
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
0000000 000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000000&0

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00 0000000000 000 00
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hostworks Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anchor Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000000&0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Helsinki, Finland 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporation Pune, India 000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 000 000000000 00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Hostworks Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hostworks Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hostworks Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial