Jobable Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Jobable General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based software intended for recruiting candidates. The company's platform enables businesses to prioritize their job application flow by using algorithms in their recruitment process, enabling clients to find the best candidates.

Contact Information

Website
www.jobable.com
Formerly Known As
Hiring Screen Limited, Purple Squirrel Media Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 23rd Floor Tesbury Centre
  • 28 Queen's Road East
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3959 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jobable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 22-Sep-2015 $800K $800K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jobable’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jobable Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Hanson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Luke Byrne Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Jobable’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jobable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jobable Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blueprint (Hong Kong) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Welight Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jobable’s complete investors history, request access »