Club OS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Club OS General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based health club management platform. The company offers a marketing software tool for the fitness industry to manage prospects, follow-up calling and texts, email campaigns, create food journals, maintain client collaboration, workout tracking, appointment scheduling and to improve sales, scheduling, and commission tracking and enhance employee performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.club-os.com
Formerly Known As
Technique Fitness
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1818 Market Street
  • Suite 930
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Club OS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Club OS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Club OS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web-based health club management platform. The company offers a marketing software tool for the fitness i
Business/Productivity Software
Philadelphia, PA
50 As of 2017
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Club OS Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, VA 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Club OS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Stokar Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeffrey Wild Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Club OS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Club OS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Club OS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Club OS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 09-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
To view Club OS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »