Blink (Electronics) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Blink (Electronics) General Information

Description

Developer of voice-enabled wearable devices designed to simplify access to information and services. The company's devices integrate a host of native and third-party services and are capable of innovative voice and visual interactions, enabling users to avail seamless experience in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.blink.watch
Formerly Known As
Think Innoventions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Accessories
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Number 19, 1st Floor, 80 Feet Road
  • Kormangala 4th Block
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blink (Electronics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 07-Jan-2022 Completed Out of Business
6. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Aug-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 25-Aug-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Dec-2015 $485K $506K 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2011 $21.2K $21.2K Completed Product Development
To view Blink (Electronics)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blink (Electronics) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view Blink (Electronics)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Blink (Electronics) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial