SDS Business Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 157
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SDS Business Services General Information

Description

Provider of data centre, infrastructure and application-related services. The company provides information technology (IT) services for small and medium-sized enterprises, and corporations including hosting, management of applications, system development and integration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stinnes-data-Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Stinnes-Platz 1
  • 45472 Mülheim an der Ruhr
  • Germany
+49 0208 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDS Business Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDS Business Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDS Business Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albrecht Held Chief Executive Officer
To view SDS Business Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SDS Business Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view SDS Business Services’s complete board members history, request access »

SDS Business Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SDS Business Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDS Business Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial