Koziness Concepts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Koziness Concepts General Information

Description

Developer and provider of an online food-delivery platform. The company provides a mobile application to order food online and provides a delivery service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iDelivery Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 235 commercial centre
  • 235 Wing Lok Street, Sheung room 8B, 8
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2545 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koziness Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koziness Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Koziness Concepts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary To Founder & General Manager
To view Koziness Concepts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Koziness Concepts Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0-000000 11-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Internet Retail 0000 00
To view Koziness Concepts’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Koziness Concepts Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000-0-000000 11-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
To view Koziness Concepts’s complete exits history, request access »