Maison Lejaby Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Maison Lejaby General Information

Description

Designer and retailer of women's corset and lingerie designed to enhance femininity. The company offers seasonal collections of women's bras, panties and corsets, through its brick-and-mortar shops as well as online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lejaby, Monette Paris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 28 Avenue Barthélémy Thimonnier
  • Caluire-Et-Cuire
  • 69300 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maison Lejaby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maison Lejaby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maison Lejaby Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and retailer of women's corset and lingerie designed to enhance femininity. The company offers seasonal collect
Clothing
Lyon, France
111 As of 2021
000000&0

00000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
00000000
Phoenix, AZ
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 (

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000
New York, NY
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maison Lejaby Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yandy Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 00 000000000000
000000 (00000000) Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000'0 00 000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000 000000&0
000000 000000 Corporation Clichy, France 000
000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Hertfordshire, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Maison Lejaby Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Py Falquet Chief Financial Officer
Thierry Guénic General Manager & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maison Lejaby Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maison Lejaby Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maison Lejaby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial