Kreate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 412
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KREATE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $12.13
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Kreate General Information

Description

Kreate Group PLC provides solutions for bridges, roads, and tracks, environmental and foundation construction. The services of the company include Bridge construction and repair, Circular economy, Foundation and concrete construction, Rock engineering, Special foundation construction, and Transport infrastructure construction.

Contact Information

Website
www.kreate.fi
Formerly Known As
Kreate Oy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Haarakaari 42
  • 04360 Tuusula
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kreate Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.13 $12.08 $11.68 - $15.11 $109M 8.98M 26.9K

Kreate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
Revenue 267,880 267,880 246,278 196,119
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kreate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kreate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kreate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antti Heinola Chief Financial Officer
Timo Vikström Toimitusjohtaja
Petri Rignell Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kreate Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0ä0ä000 Intera Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0ä000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Kreate Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000-000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000ä00 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Kreate’s complete board members history, request access »

Kreate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kreate Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 0000 06-Oct-2017 0000000000 Rail 0000 000000ä00
000-00000 01-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
000ä000000 0000000 01-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000 0000000 01-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
KFS Finland 01-Jan-2012 Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
To view Kreate’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »