Resurgere Mines & Minerals India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Resurgere Mines & Minerals India General Information

Description

Resurgere Mines & Minerals India Ltd is engaged in extraction, processing, and sale of iron ore, bauxite and soapstone products and exploration & development of mining assets. The company's products portfolio consists of Lump Ore, Size Ore, Calibrated Lump Ore, Iron Ore Fines, and Bauxite. It operates two mines contracts, Iron Ore mine situated at Satarda and Bauxite mine situated at Mahalmiriya. It owns two mines, Soapstone mine situated at Dhelana in the state of Rajasthan and Bauxite mine situated at Yelwan Jugai, Maharashtra. Majority of the revenue is derived from its only segment Mining & Trading of Minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exfin Shipping (India) Ltd.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Former Stock Listing
533017
Primary Office
  • 15, Morvi House, 28/30 Goa Street
  • Ballard Estate, Mahatrashtra
  • Mumbai, 400038
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resurgere Mines & Minerals India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resurgere Mines & Minerals India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resurgere Mines & Minerals India Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Resurgere Mines & Minerals India Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Resurgere Mines & Minerals India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial