ACT Airlines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

ACT Airlines General Information

Description

Provider of cargo aircraft in Turkey. The company's air cargo services along with professional staff are provided to customers from different industries, enabling them to get access to value added services focusing on their needs and preferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyCargo Airlines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Yenisehir Mh. Mustafa Akyol Sokak No:7, A Blok Kat 3-4
  • Arwen - Merlin Ofis
  • 34912 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACT Airlines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACT Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACT Airlines Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daglar Çizmeci Chief Executive Officer
Celal Karabas Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACT Airlines Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

ACT Airlines Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACT Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial