Brilliency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Brilliency General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based engagement platform intended to help users learn to save energy. The company's platform offers personalized, game-based engagement education tools and communication channels, comparable consumption and cost data on an interactive dashboard and also offers behavioral demand response, enabling users to engaging and rewarding for consumers to measure, manage and control electric, gas and water consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brilliency LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3 Hemisphere Way
  • Bedford, OH 44146
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brilliency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2018 $200K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jul-2015 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2014 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Brilliency’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brilliency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Steinbrink Founder, President & Board Member
To view Brilliency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brilliency Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Laura Steinbrink Brilliency Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Brilliency’s complete board members history, request access »

Brilliency Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FlashStarts Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Lakes Innovation and Development Enterprise Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Brilliency’s complete investors history, request access »