Celebrity Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Celebrity Healthcare General Information

Description

Operator of medical clinics in Dallas and Fort Worth. The company focuses on personal injury care and also provides a services related to dental care such as cosmetic procedures, orthodontic treatments, dental implants and general dentistry appointments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chiropractic Doctors Clinic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 772006
  • Memphis, TN 38177
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celebrity Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celebrity Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celebrity Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Montesi Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Celebrity Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial