Blockchain Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Blockchain Solutions General Information

Description

Blockchain Solutions Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Hydro, Cabinet Grow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • 330 Clematis Street
  • Suite 217
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blockchain Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blockchain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blockchain Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Hollander Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, Board Member & Treasurer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blockchain Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blockchain Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
BlueCommerce Solutions 02-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Blockchain Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »