HAPSCO Design & Printing Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HAPSCO Design & Printing Services General Information

Description

Provider of printing and graphic designing services. The company offers printing services for newsletters, booklets, postcards, pamphlets, brochures, conference materials, stationery items, direct mails and flyers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Hospital & Healthsystem Association of Pennsylvania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Anstadt Printing
Primary Office
  • 4750 Lindle Road
  • Harrisburg, PA 17105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HAPSCO Design & Printing Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HAPSCO Design & Printing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial