JTF Wholesale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

JTF Wholesale General Information

Description

Wholesaler and retailer of household and seasonal products. The company offers furniture, cars, sports and leisure products, kitchen and bathroom products, home textiles and home lighting through retail shops across the North of England and the Midlands.

Contact Information

Website
www.jtf.com
Formerly Known As
JT Frith
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • Walker Industrial Estate
  • Ollerton Road, Nottinghamshire
  • Tuxford NG22 0PQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JTF Wholesale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JTF Wholesale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JTF Wholesale Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Daltry Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Whitworth Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

JTF Wholesale Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 JTF Wholesale Owner & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

JTF Wholesale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JTF Wholesale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JTF Wholesale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial