Homewood Human Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Homewood Human Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of employee assistance program. The company provides employee and family assistance program (EFAP) and integrated disability management (IDM) such as counseling, stress management, anger management, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Human Solutions International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 1600
  • 355 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2G8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homewood Human Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homewood Human Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Homewood Human Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial