MÄC GEIZ Handelsgesellschaft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MÄC GEIZ Handelsgesellschaft General Information

Description

Operator of non-food discount retail stores based in Landsberg, Germany. The company offers household cleaning supplies, stationery for school and office, toys, drugstore supplies, decorative items and other related goods, enabling customers to purchase everyday items at discounted prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.mac-geiz.de
Formerly Known As
PaKo Non Food Warenhan delsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
MTH Handels-Holding
Primary Office
  • Zörbiger Straße 6b
  • 06188 Landsberg
  • Germany
+49 034602 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MÄC GEIZ Handelsgesellschaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MÄC GEIZ Handelsgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MÄC GEIZ Handelsgesellschaft Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hendrik Deml Managing Director
Kay Linke Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MÄC GEIZ Handelsgesellschaft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial