Nortegas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Nortegas General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas. The company is engaged in installation, maintenance and distribution of liquefied propane and natural gas to companies and private customers in Spain.

Contact Information

Website
www.nortegas.es
Formerly Known As
Naturcorp, Naturgas Energia Grupo, EDP Naturgas Energia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • Calle de Galeno 2294
  • 33211 Gijón
  • Spain
+34 946 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nortegas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nortegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nortegas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conrado Navarro Chief Executive Officer
Juan Arraibi President & Chief Operating Officer
Massimo Rossini Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nortegas Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Nortegas’s complete board members history, request access »

Nortegas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nortegas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nortegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nortegas Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (0000 000000 29-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Energy
000 000000 03-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Marketing
Millennium Energy (Energy Management) 26-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Energy Services
To view Nortegas’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »