iDefigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $810K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

iDefigo General Information

Description

Developer of mobile virtual software as a service (VSaaS) platform designed to deliver live remote security information seamlessly. The company's products help businesses to rapidly install security grade cameras into remote locations with the footage being transmitted through cellular networks and managed by a secure cloud platform, enabling clients to get simple and affordable surveillance and monitoring of remote assets and environments.

Contact Information

Website
www.idefigo.com
Formerly Known As
Mi5, Mi5 Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor Pinnacle Building
  • 20 Tudor Road
  • Reading RG1 1NH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000

iDefigo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iDefigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 27-Jan-2021 $810K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 01-Nov-2020 00000 00.000 Completed
6. Later Stage VC 21-Sep-2020 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 21-Nov-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 28-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 31-Oct-2014 $1.56M $1.56M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view iDefigo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iDefigo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view iDefigo’s complete cap table history, request access »

iDefigo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Mooyman Co-Founder, Products Director and Board Member
Helen Fisk Co-Founder, Sales Director & Board Member
Scott Wattie Co-Founder, Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member
Aleksander Habdank Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

iDefigo Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Aleksander Habdank iDefigo Chairman 000 0000
Helen Fisk iDefigo Co-Founder, Sales Director & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Bucknell Chelverton Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
Scott Gilmour Self Board Member 000 0000
Scott Wattie iDefigo Co-Founder, Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

iDefigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iDefigo Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Ascension Ventures (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bayes Entrepreneurship Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chelverton Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Icehouse Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »