Partners in Planning Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Partners in Planning Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of wealth and financial planning services. The company offers different types of mutual funds, wealth protection products, investment products, health and business insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walton Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Investment Planning Counsel
Primary Office
  • 700, 2010 - 11th Avenue
  • Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0J3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partners in Planning Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partners in Planning Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial