Cloudsine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 2

Cloudsine General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud technology company specializing in cloud adoption, security and innovation. The company provides a suite of products to help enterprises and government agencies detect and recover from cyber-attacks and defacement to webpages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banff Cyber Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 83 Science Park Drive
  • Number 02-01c
  • Singapore, Singapore 118258
  • Singapore
+65 6710 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudsine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 11-Mar-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Cloudsine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cloudsine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a cloud technology company specializing in cloud adoption, security and innovation. The company provides a s
Network Management Software
Singapore, Singapore
11 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cloudsine Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Paladion Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 0000 0&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 0000 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Cloudsine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Chin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloudsine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudsine Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SPRING Seeds Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clearbridge Health Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cloudsine’s complete investors history, request access »