HLS Engineering Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

HLS Engineering Group General Information

Description

Provider of technical engineering support & consultancy services. The company is engaged in providing sustainable production services in plant engineering and mechanical engineering as well as CFRP and robot-based automation applications for the assembly technology, aerospace and rail vehicles sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HLS Engineering Group GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Sacha Group
Primary Office
  • Bgm.-Wegele-Straße 4
  • 86167 Augsburg
  • Germany
+49 0821 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HLS Engineering Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HLS Engineering Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HLS Engineering Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulrich Betz Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Pawan Singh Joint Managing Director
Bernd Horsch Co-Founder
Hans-Jürgen Leue Co-Founder
Horst Schmidt Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

HLS Engineering Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HLS Engineering Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HLS Engineering Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HLS Engineering Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 09-Jan-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 0000
To view HLS Engineering Group’s complete investments history, request access »