Sartori Inspirations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sartori Inspirations General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of dips. The company is engaged in manufacturing and marketing preservative-free, artisanal pesto, dips, tapenades and spreads in US.

Contact Information

Website
www.tellory.com
Formerly Known As
Tellory, Chello Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Sartori Food
Primary Office
  • 1208 Commerce Court
  • Suite 4
  • Lafayette, CO 80026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sartori Inspirations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sartori Inspirations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sartori Inspirations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sartori Inspirations Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 0000 06-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Food Products
To view Sartori Inspirations’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sartori Inspirations Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 00 0000 06-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Sartori Inspirations’s complete exits history, request access »