Autori Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Autori General Information

Description

Developer of administrative software and information services for the infrastructure sector. The company provides software and information services which uses wireless data transfer, global positioning system and map-based information management technology for road management authorities, contractors and consultants in the infrastructure and maintenance industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.autori.fi
Formerly Known As
Tietomekka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Kiviharjunlenkki 1b
  • 90220 Oulu
  • Finland
+358 042 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autori Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autori‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autori Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keijo Pulkkinen Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Anssi Rytky Chief Technology Officer
Ari Immonen Director, Service Business
Petri Niemi Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Autori Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Autori Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autori Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autori‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial