Cotton Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Cotton Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company for infrastructure support services. The company provides property restoration and recovery, construction, roofing, consulting, workforce staffing, temporary workforce housing and culinary services to public and private entities worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Cotton Companies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 840 West Sam Houston Parkway North
  • 2nd Floor
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cotton Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cotton Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cotton Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Bell Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Michalsky Chief Financial Officer
Randall Thompson Chief Operating Officer
Ron Veillon Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cotton Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Cotton Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cotton Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cotton Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 12-Jan-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
CGI Staffing Solutions 24-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 0000 0000
To view Cotton Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »