Vaasa Parks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 3

Vaasa Parks General Information

Description

Provider of space provision services intended to offer office, commercial and production premises with access routes. The company's services include offering business office spaces and plots among others and operating a science park to offer education and help with research and development offerings, enabling businesses to find access to premises and production facilities as per their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merinova Kiinteistöt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 810
  • 65101 Vaasa
  • Finland
+358 06 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vaasa Parks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Joint Venture 30-Jun-2000 Completed Startup
To view Vaasa Parks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vaasa Parks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulla Mäki-Lohiluoma Chief Executive Officer
Harri Rehula Finance Manager
To view Vaasa Parks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vaasa Parks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vaasa Parks Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
City of Vaasa Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Merinova Technology Center VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Teknoventure Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vaasa Parks’s complete investors history, request access »

Vaasa Parks FAQs

  • When was Vaasa Parks founded?

    Vaasa Parks was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Vaasa Parks?

    Ulla Mäki-Lohiluoma is the CEO of Vaasa Parks.

  • Where is Vaasa Parks headquartered?

    Vaasa Parks is headquartered in Vaasa, Finland.

  • What is the size of Vaasa Parks?

    Vaasa Parks has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Vaasa Parks in?

    Vaasa Parks’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Vaasa Parks a private or public company?

    Vaasa Parks is a Private company.

  • What is Vaasa Parks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vaasa Parks is 000000.

  • Who are Vaasa Parks’s investors?

    City of Vaasa, Merinova Technology Center, and Teknoventure have invested in Vaasa Parks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »