New Music USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

New Music USA General Information

Description

Operator of a music community. The company operates as a music community which includes composers, performers, presenters, producers, fans, casual listeners and others. It operates a web magazine and online radio station.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Music Center, Meet The Composer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 90 Broad Street
  • Suite 1902
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Music USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Music USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Music USA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Harsh Chief Executive Officer & President
To view New Music USA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Music USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Music USA Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 08-Nov-2011 000000 00 000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Meet The Composer 08-Nov-2011 Merger of Equals Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view New Music USA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »