Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 666

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • YAKG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company General Information

Description

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Co PJSC is a gas producing company in the Sakha Republic. It produces motor fuels and sells gas condensate, LPG (Liquefied Petroleum Gas), petroleum, and diesel fuel.

Contact Information

Website
www.yatec.ru
Formerly Known As
Yakugazprom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
MISX
Corporate Office
  • 76 Petra Alekseeva Street
  • Yakutsk, Sakha Republic 677015
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 106,698 110,515 105,688 87,202
EBITDA 54,083 49,746 37,097 46,819
Net Income 28,459 26,725 12,795 9,026
Total Assets 337,324 391,879 364,645 308,125
Total Debt 105,455 130,859 150,353 98,730
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Andrey Alexeev Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mezhozernoe 14-Oct-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Sakhagazsintez-Nedra 20-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Energy Services
To view Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company FAQs

  • When was Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company founded?

    Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company headquartered?

    Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company is headquartered in Yakutsk, Russia.

  • What is the size of Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company?

    Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company has 666 total employees.

  • What industry is Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company in?

    Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company a private or public company?

    Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company is a Public company.

  • What is Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company is YAKG.

  • What is Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Yakutsk Fuel and Energy Company is $107M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »