Centrex Precision Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centrex Precision Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molded plastic products. The company operates more than sixty injection molding machines from 55-400 tons and several Class 100,000 clean rooms at two plants in Bellefonte and one in Asheville, which together total 120,000 square feet. The company's products include plastic injection moldings, rubber injection moldings, glass injection moldings, vacuum moldings, blow moldings, reaction injection moldings RIM, and injection moldings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centrex Carolina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Bellefonte, PA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrex Precision Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrex Precision Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrex Precision Plastics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barney Ottinger President & Founder
Scott White Executive Vice President & Founder
Robert Tate Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »