Lotte Chemical UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 309
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Lotte Chemical UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of polyster products. The company's polyster products include resins, polyethylene, polypropylene, spun yarns, fabrics, and medical gloves using purified terephthalic acid (PTA) and polyethylene terephthalate (PET), enabling customers to get a wide range of polyster products at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artenius UK, Advansa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Alpek
Primary Office
  • Davies Office
  • Wilton International
  • Redcar TS10 4XZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lotte Chemical UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lotte Chemical UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lotte Chemical UK Patents

Lotte Chemical UK Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-602007006489-D1 Foldable cushion with at least three segments Active 12-Sep-2007 00000000
EP-2036460-B1 Foldable pillow comprising at least three segments Expired - Fee Related 12-Sep-2007 00000000
EP-2036460-A1 Foldable pillow comprising at least three segments Granted 12-Sep-2007 00000000 0
DE-102006043888-A1 Masterbatch and process for the preparation of cationic dyeable polyester / copolyester filaments or fibers and use of the process Ceased 19-Sep-2006 000000000
CA-2609909-A1 Filling material Granted 28-Apr-2005 B68G1/00

Lotte Chemical UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lotte Chemical UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lotte Chemical UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial