ShopLoyal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

ShopLoyal General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile e-commerce application software intended to facilitate local commerce. The company's software makes it simple for local shoppers to connect with local merchants and thereby receive constant updates regarding their local stores, enabling customers to receive inside information on events, flash sales, and exclusive offers by directly getting in touch with the local merchants.

Contact Information

Website
shoployal.com
Formerly Known As
Vantify, Ripple Commerce
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 34300 Woodward Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Birmingham, MI 48009
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShopLoyal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Nov-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jul-2012 $650K $650K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view ShopLoyal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShopLoyal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view ShopLoyal’s complete cap table history, request access »

ShopLoyal Patents

ShopLoyal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130304541-A1 Consumer-initiated demand-driven interactive marketplace Inactive 11-May-2012 00000000000 00

ShopLoyal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Sloan Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
To view ShopLoyal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ShopLoyal Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Cameron Self Board Member 000 0000
Dan Follis ShopLoyal Board Member 000 0000
Jason Aubrey ShopLoyal Board Member 000 0000
To view ShopLoyal’s complete board members history, request access »

ShopLoyal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ShopLoyal Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartupNation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ShopLoyal’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »