CareComm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CareComm General Information

Description

Developer of a group texting application intended to be used by the healthcare community. The company's application provides group communication services in real-time that alleviates the need for pagers and phone calls, providing hospitals, healthcare corporations and private practices with scalable and easy to use secure networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoscomm
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 950 Stephenson Highway
  • Troy, MI 48083
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareComm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view CareComm’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CareComm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial