Verse.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Verse.io General Information

Description

Developer of a lead qualification service platform designed to cultivate and convert leads into sales. The company's platform systematically converts cold leads into warm clients using a proven high-tech, high-touch approach, enabling real estate agents to focus on landing listings, show more homes and convert more leads and generate sales.

Contact Information

Website
verse.io
Formerly Known As
MyAgentFinder, Agentology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101 West Broadway
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verse.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 08-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Feb-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 14-Jun-2017 $4.5M $5.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Apr-2015 $795K $795K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Verse.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Verse.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 401,882 6% $1.98 $1.98 1x $1.98 7.24%
To view Verse.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

Verse.io Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a lead qualification service platform designed to cultivate and convert leads into sales. The company's pla
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
75 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Santa Clara, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Verse.io Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OpCity Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 (00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000 00000000000 000
To view Verse.io’s complete competitors history, request access »

Verse.io Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Tal Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Avi Tal Co-Founder, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Victor Vilaplana Chief Financial Officer
Shalom Abitan Director, Engineering
Kelsey Green Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verse.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verse.io Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Burst Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Stark Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Defy Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entry Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Evolution Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »