L2P Research Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

L2P Research General Information

Description

Operator of a clinical research and development company intended to offer preclinical and toxicology services for developers of new pharmaceuticals. The company's clinical research and development company provide integrated research support to assist new drug development and offers highly competitive pricing compared to any pre-clinical CRO in the world, enabling researchers to analyze and develop drugs.

Contact Information

Website
www.l2plabs.com
Formerly Known As
AJES Life Sciences, LLC, AJES-Life-Sciences, AJESLS, AJESLifeSciences, AJES Life Sciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 25 Health Sciences Drive
  • Suite Number 243
  • Stony Brook, NY 11794
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L2P Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view L2P Research’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

L2P Research Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suresh Anaganti Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view L2P Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L2P Research Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Long Island High Technology Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view L2P Research’s complete investors history, request access »

L2P Research Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 28-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Energy Marketing 000000 00000000 00.0
To view L2P Research’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

L2P Research Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Energy Marketing Ronkonkoma, NY 0000
To view L2P Research’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »