Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers real estate brokerage services and engages in the development and leasing of luxury estates, condos, homes and vacation properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.zilbert.com
Formerly Known As
Zilbert International Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Brown Harris Stevens
Primary Office
  • 1129 5th Street
  • Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Schafer Realtor
Mark Batievsky Realtor
Mark Zilbert Founder
To view Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brown Harris Stevens Zilbert Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial