Chinfon Commercial Bank Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Chinfon Commercial Bank Company General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services in Taiwan. The company provides offers checking, savings accounts transactions, certificates of deposit, credit cards and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cathay Investment and Trust Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
International Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • No.1 Nanyang Street
  • Taipei City, Jhongjheng District 100-47
  • Taiwan
+886 080 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chinfon Commercial Bank Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chinfon Commercial Bank Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chinfon Commercial Bank Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chinfon Commercial Bank Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial