Storer Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Storer Communications General Information

Description

Provider of cable communication services. The company develops, manages and provides cable communication systems and related television network services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Storer Broadcasting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 1500 Market Street
  • Center Square East Tower, 33rd Floor
  • Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Storer Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Storer Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Storer Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Storer Chief Executive Officer
To view Storer Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Storer Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Storer Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial