Griffins Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Griffins Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of confectionery products. The company offers biscuits, chocolates, crackers and other snack food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Griffin & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 76072
  • Manukau City, 2241
  • New Zealand
+64 09-354 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Griffins Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffins Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griffins Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Vela Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Griffins Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Griffins Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Griffins Foods Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Griffins Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Griffins Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Griffins Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffins Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial