Carglass Maison Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Carglass Maison General Information

Description

Provider of home repair services in Saint-Pierre-des-Corps, France. The company's home repair services include building renovation, water damage control, leak detection, fire control and emergency repair services, enabling customers to avail quality home repairing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.repartim.fr
Formerly Known As
Maisoning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 61 Rue Du Colombier
  • Zone Industrielle Les Yvaudieres
  • 37700 Saint-Pierre-des-Corps
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carglass Maison Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carglass Maison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carglass Maison Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Girard Chairman & President
Nicolas Lenoir Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carglass Maison Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Carglass Maison Chairman & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Carglass Maison Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carglass Maison Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carglass Maison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial