Lunati Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lunati General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of internal engine systems and components. The company offers camshafts, crankshafts, pistons, rods and other automotive products to the racing market in Olive Branch, Mississippi.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lunati Cam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 8649 Hacks Cross Road
  • Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lunati Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lunati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lunati Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of internal engine systems and components. The company offers camshafts, crankshafts, pisto
Automotive
Olive Branch, MS
50 As of 1998
000000&0

0000 000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
0000
Memphis, TN
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lunati Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Memphis, TN 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lunati Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Lunati Founder
To view Lunati’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lunati Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial